General Chair |
Keiji YAMADA (NEC & NAIST) |
  |
Program Chair |
Yasuyo KITA (AIST) |
  |
Secretaries to General Chair |
Hiroshi ISHIKAWA (Waseda University) |
Ryuzo Okada (Toshiba) |
Yoichi SATO (The University of Tokyo) |
Eigo SEGAWA (Fujitsu) |
  |
Secretaries to Program Chair |
Masataka KAGESAWA (The University of Tokyo) |
Takeshi MASUDA (AIST) |
Masaki ONISHI (AIST) |
Yutaka SATOH (AIST) |
  |
Financial Co-Chairs |
Koji WAKIMOTO (Mitsubishi Electric) |
Shuji SENDA (NEC) |
Yoshiko MATSUURA (The University of Tokyo) |
  |
Publication Co-Chairs |
---|
Yoshimitsu AOKI (Keio University) |
Yasuhiro TANIGUCHI (Toshiba) |
Norichika YUI (Advanced Communication Media) |
  |
Publicity Co-Chairs |
Hisae SHIBUYA (Hitachi) |
Kyoko SUDO (NTT) |
  |
Local Arrangement Chair |
Norimichi UKITA (NAIST) |
  |
Organizing Committee Members |
Kota FUJIMURA (Factory Vision Solutions) |
Yoshihisa IJIRI (Omron) |
Masahiro IWASAKI (Panasonic) |
Shunsuke KUDOH (The University of Electro-Communications) |
Kunio NOBORI (Panasonic) |
Ikuko SHIMIZU (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology) |
Kazuhiko SUMI (Mitsubishi Electric) |
  |
Conference Advisory Board Members |
Masakazu EJIRI (R&D consultant) |
Katsushi IKEUCHI (The University of Tokyo) |
Masatsugu KIDODE (NAIST) |
Hideo SAITO (Keio University) |
Katsuhiko Sakaue (AIST) |
Hiroshi Sako(Hitachi) |
Shigeru SASAKI (Fujitsu) |
Johji TAJIMA (Nagoya City University) |
  |
Program Committee Members |
Jake K. AGGARWAL (The University of Texas) |
Mitsuru AMBAI (Denso IT Laboratory) |
Kenichi ARAKAWA (NTT) |
Philippe BOLON (University of Savoie) |
Pierre BOULANGER (University of Alberta) |
Richard BOWDEN (University of Surrey) |
Thomas BREUEL (Technical University of Kaiserslautern) |
Hans BURKHARDT (Albert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg) |
Aurelio CAMPILHO (University of Porto) |
Sharat CHANDRAN(IIT, Bombay) |
Chia-Yen CHEN (National University of Kaohsiung) |
Yen-Wei CHEN (Ritsumeikan University) |
Dmitry CHETVERIKOV (Hungarian Academy of Sciences) |
Roberto CIPOLLA (University of Cambridge) |
Joachim DENZLER (Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena) |
Marco FERRETTI (University of Pavia) |
Robert FISHER (University of Edinburgh) |
Katrin FRANKE (Gjovik University College) |
Guy GODIN (NRC Canada) |
Igor GUROV (St. Petersburg State University) |
Janne HEIKKILA (University of Oulu) |
Tin Kam HO (Bell Laboratories) |
Ki Sang HONG (Pohang University of Science and Technology) |
Yi-Ping HUNG (National Taiwan University) |
Yoshiharu ICHIKAWA (NIMS) |
Ichiro IDE (Nagoya University) |
Pieter JONKER (Delft University of Technology) |
Masayuki KANBARA (NAIST) |
Hiroshi KANO (Kyoto Sangyo University) |
Kunihito KATO (Gifu University) |
Koichi KISE (Osaka Prefecture University) |
Itaru KITAHARA (University of Tsukuba) |
Reinhard KLETTE (University of Auckland) |
Akio KOSAKA (Olympus) |
Hiroyasu KOSHIMIZU (Chukyo University) |
Yoshinori KUNO (Saitama University) |
Ryo KURAZUME (Kyushu University) |
In So KWEON (KAIST) |
Chil Woo LEE (Sogang University) |
Sang Wook LEE (Chonnam National University) |
Ken-ichi MAEDA (Toshiba) |
Atsuto MAKI (Toshiba Research Europe) |
Geovanni MARTINEZ (University of Costa Rica) |
Tati R. MENGKO (Bandung Institute of Technology) |
Guillaume MOREAU (Ecole Centrale de Nantes) |
Greg MORI (Simon Fraser University) |
Vittorio MURINO (University of Verona) |
Hiroshi NAGAHASHI (Tokyo Institute of Technology) |
Hiroto NAGAYOSHI (Hitachi) |
Hiroaki NAKAI (Toshiba Medical Systems) |
Akio NAKAMURA (Tokyo Denki University) |
Yuichi NAKAMURA (Kyoto University) |
P. J. NARAYANAN(IIIT, Hyderabad) |
Keisuke NAKASHIMA (Hitachi) |
Heinrich NIEMANN (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg) |
Yoshiki NINOMIYA (Toyota Central R&D Labs.) |
Alison NOBLE (Oxford university)
|
Munetoshi NUMADA (Chukyo University)
|
Akio OKAZAKI (Tsukuba University of Technology) |
Masatoshi OKUTOMI (Tokyo Institute of Technology) |
Kazunori ONOGUCHI (Hirosaki University) |
Bambang RIYANTO (Bandung Institute of Technology) |
Myriam SERVIERES (Ecole Centrale de Nantes) |
Mubarak SHAH (University of Central Florida) |
Takeshi SHAKUNAGA (Okayama University) |
Noriko SHIMOMURA (Nissan Motor) |
Terence SIM(National University of Singapore) |
Yasuhito SUENAGA (Aichi Institute of Technology) |
David SUTER(The University of Adelaide) |
Masaki SUWA (OMRON) |
Tieniu TAN(Chinese Academy of Science) |
Yichang (James) TSAI (Georgia Institute of Technology) |
Hirotada UEDA (Kyoto Sangyo University) |
Mutsumi WATANABE (Kagoshima University) |
Paul F. WHELAN (Dublin City University) |
Simon WINKELBACH (Technical University of Braunschweig) |
June-Ho YI (Sungkyunkwan University) |
Pong Chi YUEN(Hong Kong Baptist University) |
Hongbin ZHA (Peking University) |
  |